Master Calendar

Events For Week Beginning Sunday, August 18, 2019
Sunday, August 18, 2019
Monday, August 19, 2019

CNEC - Late Registration # 2 (1st day of school)

7:00 AM - 8:00 AM (on 08/19)
Lecture Hall
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Welcome Back Vikings

7:15 AM - 7:30 AM (on 08/19)
Sierra Vista School Wide Event
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - PSAT / PreAct Test Sales Through Counseling

7:30 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/19)
Counseling Center
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - Senior Off Campus Passes Sold By SSO

7:30 AM - 8:00 AM (on 08/19)
CNEC - various locations
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

REC - Late Registration/Schedule Pick Up

7:30 AM - 8:15 AM (on 08/19)
CEH Multipurpose Room,CEH MPR Stage
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

REC - Late Registration/Schedule Pick Up

7:30 AM - 8:15 AM (on 08/19)
RB Multipurpose Room Stage,RB Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

7:45 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Oraze Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

7:45 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Riverview Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

7:45 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Pinedale Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

7:45 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Lincoln Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

7:45 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
RED BANK
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

7:45 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Valley Oak School Wide
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

7:45 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Community Day School School Wide
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

7:45 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Gateway School Wide
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

7:45 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
FANCHER CREEK ELEMENTARY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

8:00 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Boris Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (on 08/19)
Clovis Online School Campus
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

8:00 AM - 2:45 PM (on 08/19)
Miramonte Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/19)
RBE P24,RBE 20,RBE 7,RBE 5,RBE 12,RBE 3,RBE 11,RBE 15,RBE 10,RBE 6,RBE 1,RBE 13,RBE P26,RBE 8,RBE 16,Multipurpose Room,RBE P27,RBE 9,RBE 19,RBE 21,RBE
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First day of School

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/19)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School - AM Kinder

8:00 AM - 11:30 AM (on 08/19)
COX K2,COX K1
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School- 8:10am-3:00pm

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/19)
Weldon Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Garfield PTC Membership Drive Begins

8:00 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Garfield Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

PTC Membership Drive Begins

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/19)
Mickey Cox Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

PTC Sponsor A Book Begins

8:00 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Garfield Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

RV PTC Coffee on the Green

8:00 AM - 8:30 AM (on 08/19)
Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Bell Ringing Ceremony

8:15 AM - 8:45 AM (on 08/19)
Jefferson Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL

8:15 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Bud Rank Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

8:15 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/19)
Maple Creek Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

8:15 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Liberty Schoolwide
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

8:15 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/19)
Mountain View Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School - 1st - 6th

8:15 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/19)
Mickey Cox Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

TK- First Day of School

8:15 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Temperance Kutner Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Welcome Back Panthers

8:15 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Dry Creek Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

8:30 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Garfield Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School

8:30 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Century Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fug 1st Day of School

8:30 AM - 8:45 AM (on 08/19)
Fugman Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Reagan FIRST DAY of SCHOOL 2019-20

8:30 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/19)
Reagan Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Welcome Back Coffee

8:30 AM - 9:00 AM (on 08/19)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Boo Hoo Breakfast

8:45 AM - 9:15 AM (on 08/19)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Back To school Rally

9:45 AM - 10:00 AM (on 08/19)
Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fall Sports Sign-Ups - AM Recess

10:45 AM - 11:00 AM (on 08/19)
COX 17
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Day of School - PM Kinder

11:30 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/19)
COX K2,COX K1
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

National Testing Network

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM (on 08/19)
CLOVIS ADULT EDUCATION
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Para Professional Testing

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM (on 08/19)
CLOVIS ADULT EDUCATION
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CE - Wolfpack Week of Welcome

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM (on 08/19)
CEH Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Cheer Practice

1:00 PM - 5:30 PM (on 08/19)
South Gym Stage
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Wellness

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM (on 08/19)
PLC 4
Event Groups: PLC Calendar,District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Music on Stage

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM (on 08/19)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fug Back to School Assembly

1:45 PM - 3:00 PM (on 08/19)
MPR Stage
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

ASI Pep & Cheer practice

2:45 PM - 5:00 PM (on 08/19)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Comp Pep Practice

2:45 PM - 5:00 PM (on 08/19)
Dance Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Marching Band Rehearsals

2:45 PM - 6:00 PM (on 08/19)
BB Field 2 - JV -(must also request Soccer fields 3 & 4),Soccer field 4- (must also request JV BB diamond)
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

FB Meetings

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (on 08/19)
Lecture Hall
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Football Meeting, Uniform Distribution

3:15 PM - 3:45 PM (on 08/19)
Cub Cafe - MPR
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fug Fall Sports Begin

3:30 PM - 4:15 PM (on 08/19)
Fugman Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Comp Cheer Practice

5:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/19)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/19)
Soccer Field JV (Behind Portables)
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Girls Golf Meeting

5:30 PM - 7:45 PM (on 08/19)
Lecture Hall
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Blossom Trail 4-H

6:00 PM - 8:45 PM (on 08/19)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fresno Force Girls Fastpitch Practice

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/19)
SB JV Field at Tice Park
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/19)
Soccer Field A-3
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/19)
Soccer Field 3
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Sports & Rec. Softball

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/19)
SB Field 5,SB Field 2,SB Field 3,SB Field 4
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Stampede Football Practice

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/19)
Soccer Field 1
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

KIT Comp Cheer Practice

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM (on 08/19)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

HF Class

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/19)
Dance Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details
Tuesday, August 20, 2019

CNHS - PSAT / PreAct Test Sales Through Counseling

7:30 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/20)
Counseling Center
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - Senior Off Campus Passes Sold By SSO

7:30 AM - 8:00 AM (on 08/20)
CNEC - various locations
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNEC - School Picture Day

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/20)
CN Large Gym,GR Gym
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CW Foundation Executive Board Meeting

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM (on 08/20)
CWH A14
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

GR 1-6 Passport Day

8:30 AM - 11:15 AM (on 08/20)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Lincoln Passport Day Gr 1-3

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM (on 08/20)
Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Garfield Fall Sports Sign Ups

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM (on 08/20)
Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CW Foundation Eagle Store Meeting

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (on 08/20)
CWH A14
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CE - Wolfpack Week of Welcome

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM (on 08/20)
CEH Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

GED / HiSET Testing

12:30 PM - 5:00 PM (on 08/20)
CLOVIS ADULT EDUCATION
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Cheer Practice

1:00 PM - 5:30 PM (on 08/20)
South Gym Stage
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

First Student Leadership Class

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM (on 08/20)
Clovis Online School Campus
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Rules Assembly

1:45 PM - 2:45 PM (on 08/20)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

1st Quarter ROAR Assemblies

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (on 08/20)
Cub Cafe - MPR
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Jog a Thon Rally

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (on 08/20)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Cross Country Practice

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (on 08/20)
Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Folklorico Practice

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM (on 08/20)
Dance Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Football & Volleyball Practice

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM (on 08/20)
Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Girls Golf Meeting

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM (on 08/20)
Lecture Hall
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Girls Tennis @ San Joaquin Memorial

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM (on 08/20)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Girls Tennis vs Sanger

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM (on 08/20)
Tennis court 3,Tennis court 2,Tennis court 6,Tennis court 7,Tennis court 8,Tennis court 5,Tennis court 1,Tennis court 10,Tennis court 12,Tennis court
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fall Sports Practice Begins

3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (on 08/20)
Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fall Sports Practice Begins

3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (on 08/20)
Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Sports Practice

3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (on 08/20)
Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

TK- Fall Sports Practice Begins

3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (on 08/20)
Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - GVB vs. Madera South

3:30 PM - 7:30 PM (on 08/20)
CNEC - various locations,CN Small Gym
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Curriculum Board Subcommittee

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM (on 08/20)
PLC 1
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

GVB

3:30 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/20)
East Gym
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Reagan Fall Sports Practices BEGIN

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM (on 08/20)
Reagan Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

18-19 Fall Sports Mtg - FB-Field,GVB-Court XC-Amph

4:15 PM - 5:15 PM (on 08/20)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/20)
Soccer Field JV (Behind Portables)
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

6th Grade BTSN - Campbell, Jenkins, Derby

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM (on 08/20)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Back to School Night

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM (on 08/20)
Miramonte Elementary,Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fug Back To School Night

5:30 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/20)
Fugman Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Lib Sports Info/Parent Night

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM (on 08/20)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Marching Band Practice

5:30 PM - 8:30 PM (on 08/20)
Wrenwood Field #1
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Girls Water Polo Meeting

5:45 PM - 7:30 PM (on 08/20)
Lecture Hall
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fresno Force Girls Fastpitch Practice

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/20)
SB JV Field at Tice Park
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Marching Band Practice

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM (on 08/20)
Wrenwood t Field 2
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/20)
Soccer Field A-3
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/20)
Soccer Field 3
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Sports & Rec. Softball

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/20)
SB Field 5,SB Field 2,SB Field 3,SB Field 4
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Stampede Football Practice

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/20)
Soccer Field 4
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Band Practice

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/20)
BB Field 1 - Varsity,BB Court 3,BB Court 6,BB Court 1,BB Court 5,BB Court 2,BB Court 4
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Clovis Tennis USTA play

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/20)
Tennis court 7,Tennis court 8,Tennis court 10,Tennis court 12,Tennis court 9,Tennis court 11
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Marching Band Practice

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM (on 08/20)
Track/Track Infield
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

HF Class

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/20)
Dance Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details
Wednesday, August 21, 2019

Breakfast of Champions

6:30 AM - 7:45 AM (on 08/21)
Cafeteria Lanai
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - PSAT / PreAct Test Sales Through Counseling

7:30 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/21)
Counseling Center
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Drama Interest Meeting

7:30 AM - 8:00 AM (on 08/21)
MIR 404
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CE - Picture Day

7:45 AM - 2:45 PM (on 08/21)
CEH West Gym
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Early Release

8:00 AM - 1:45 PM (on 08/21)
Boris Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

GED / HiSET Testing

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (on 08/21)
CLOVIS ADULT EDUCATION
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Lincoln Passport Day Gr 4-6

8:30 AM - 10:00 AM (on 08/21)
Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Passport Day for GR TK/K

8:30 AM - 9:45 AM (on 08/21)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Reagan EARLY Dismissal - EVERY Wednesday @ 1:45pm

8:30 AM - 1:45 PM (on 08/21)
Reagan Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Health Careers TABE Testing - Day

10:15 AM - 1:15 PM (on 08/21)
CLOVIS ADULT EDUCATION
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CUSD Athletic Director Meeting

10:30 AM - 2:00 PM (on 08/21)
PLC 4
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Foundation Meetings

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM (on 08/21)
BHS 853
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CE - Wolfpack Week of Welcome

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM (on 08/21)
CEH Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Directive Studies

12:00 PM - 12:45 PM (on 08/21)
Lecture Hall
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Student Council Interest Meeting-Rm 22

12:30 PM - 1:15 PM (on 08/21)
Rm 22
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Cheer Practice

1:00 PM - 5:30 PM (on 08/21)
South Gym Stage
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Monthly Cabinet Meeting/Conf. Rm

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM (on 08/21)
Main Office Conference room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

ASI Pep & Cheer practice

1:15 PM - 5:00 PM (on 08/21)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Cheer Practice

3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (on 08/21)
Cub Cafe - MPR
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Cheer Practice - All Teams

3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (on 08/21)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Benchmark in Action Kickoff

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM (on 08/21)
PLC 9,PLC 8
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

JV/ Var Girls Water Polo Home Games

3:30 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/21)
Clovis High School Pool
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Reagan Pep, Cheer & Game Cheer Practices 2019-20

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM (on 08/21)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

FB Team Dinners Frosh

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM (on 08/21)
Faculty Lounge
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Comp Cheer Practice

5:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/21)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

New Parent Orientation

5:00 PM - 5:45 PM (on 08/21)
Library
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

New Parent Orientation Meeting

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (on 08/21)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/21)
Soccer Field JV (Behind Portables)
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Athletic Parent Meeting

5:30 PM - 6:15 PM (on 08/21)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Back to School Night

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM (on 08/21)
Boris Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Boys Water Polo Parent Meeting

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM (on 08/21)
Lecture Hall
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Freedom Back to School Night

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM (on 08/21)
ALL Classrooms
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

FW Parent Athletic Meeting

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM (on 08/21)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

RV New Parent Mtg.

5:30 PM - 5:45 PM (on 08/21)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

RV Athletic Parents Mtg.

5:45 PM - 6:15 PM (on 08/21)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Back to School Night

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM (on 08/21)
Jefferson Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Back to School Night

6:00 PM - 7:15 PM (on 08/21)
Valley Oak School Wide
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fresno Force Girls Fastpitch Practice

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/21)
SB JV Field at Tice Park
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

FW Back to School Night

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM (on 08/21)
Fort Washington Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/21)
Soccer Field A-3
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/21)
Soccer Field 3
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Sports & Rec. Softball

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/21)
SB Field 5,SB Field 2,SB Field 3,SB Field 4
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Stampede Football Practice

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/21)
Soccer Field 1
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

BTSN 1st-5th Session 1=6:15, Session 2=6:55 p.m.

6:15 PM - 7:15 PM (on 08/21)
Bud Rank Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

RV Back to School Night

6:15 PM - 7:15 PM (on 08/21)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Athletic Parent Meeting

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM (on 08/21)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CE - Welcome Back Movie Night

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM (on 08/21)
CEH Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

HF Class

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/21)
Dance Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details
Thursday, August 22, 2019

CNHS - PSAT / PreAct Test Sales Through Counseling

7:30 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/22)
Counseling Center
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Drama Interest Meeting

7:30 AM - 8:00 AM (on 08/22)
MIR 404
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CE - Picture Day

7:45 AM - 2:45 PM (on 08/22)
CEH West Gym
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Special Ed Benchmark Gr. K-5

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/22)
PLC 9,PLC 8
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Student Council Applications Out

8:15 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/22)
Bud Rank Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Drama Packets Distributed

8:30 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/22)
GAR 20
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fug PTC General Meeting

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM (on 08/22)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

ROAR to Success Day Primary Grades

8:30 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/22)
Garfield Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

ROAR to Success Day Upper Grades

8:30 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/22)
Garfield Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

TK- Great American Fundraiser Kick-Off Assembly

8:45 AM - 10:00 AM (on 08/22)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

RV New Student Welcome

10:00 AM - 10:15 AM (on 08/22)
Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Teaching Fellows-

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (on 08/22)
PLC 4
Event Groups: PLC Calendar,District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CE - Wolfpack Week of Welcome

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM (on 08/22)
CEH Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Placement Testing

12:30 PM - 3:00 PM (on 08/22)
CLOVIS ADULT EDUCATION
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Cheer Practice

1:00 PM - 5:30 PM (on 08/22)
South Gym Stage
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Placement Testing

1:00 PM - 4:30 PM (on 08/22)
CLOVIS ADULT EDUCATION
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Back to School Rally

1:30 PM - 2:00 PM (on 08/22)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Music on Stage

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM (on 08/22)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fundraiser Kick-Off

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (on 08/22)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Sports Practice

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM (on 08/22)
BB Court 5,Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Cross Country Practice

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (on 08/22)
Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Folklorico Practice

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM (on 08/22)
Dance Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Football & Volleyball Practice

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM (on 08/22)
Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Girls Tennis vs SJM

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM (on 08/22)
Tennis court 3,Tennis court 2,Tennis court 6,Tennis court 7,Tennis court 8,Tennis court 5,Tennis court 1,Tennis court 10,Tennis court 12,Tennis court
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fall Sports Practice

3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (on 08/22)
Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Reagan NO Cross Country OR JV Volleyball Practices

3:15 PM - 4:30 PM (on 08/22)
Reagan Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Sports Practice

3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (on 08/22)
Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CE - Girls Volleyball vs. Liberty - Bakersfield

3:30 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/22)
CEH East Gym
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - Girls Water Polo vs. Madera (Home)

3:30 PM - 6:30 PM (on 08/22)
CNEC - various locations
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Girls Tennis @ SWYL vs TRAC

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM (on 08/22)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Sports Practice

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM (on 08/22)
Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Sports Practice Begins

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM (on 08/22)
Cedarwood Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

FB Practice

4:00 PM - 6:30 PM (on 08/22)
Football Field - Band
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Frosh FB vs Central Catholic

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM (on 08/22)
Football Field
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

TK/K Back to School Night

4:30 PM - 5:15 PM (on 08/22)
WEL K2,WEL K1
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CE - Frosh Football @ Lemoore HS

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/22)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Football Frosh @ Robert F Kennedy HS

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM (on 08/22)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

New Parent Orientation

5:00 PM - 5:30 PM (on 08/22)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/22)
Soccer Field JV (Behind Portables)
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Reagan Back to School BBQ (Kinder Fundraiser)

5:00 PM - 7:30 PM (on 08/22)
Multipurpose Room,Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Back to School Night

5:30 PM - 7:30 PM (on 08/22)
Multipurpose Room,Nelson Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Back to School Night

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM (on 08/22)
MVE 13,MVE 18,MVE 3,MVE 16,MVE 6,MVE 9,MVE 14,MVE 22,MVE 12,MVE 15,MVE 7,MVE 23,MVE 21,MVE 8,MVE 19,MVE 4,MVE 5,MVE 10,MVE 17,MVE 11,MVE 1,MVE 2
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Back to School Night

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM (on 08/22)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Drama-Mandatory Parent Meeting

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM (on 08/22)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Football

5:30 PM - 7:30 PM (on 08/22)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Reagan Back to School Night 2019-20

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM (on 08/22)
Reagan Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

RYB - Football Parent Meeting

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM (on 08/22)
Library Lecture Hall
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Bud Rank Robotics Practice

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (on 08/22)
Staff Lounge
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - Cross Country Parent Meeting

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (on 08/22)
Lecture Hall
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - Frosh Football @ Pitman

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/22)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fresno Force Girls Fastpitch Practice

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/22)
SB JV Field at Tice Park
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Gettysburg Back to School Night

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM (on 08/22)
Gettysburg Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

GRI - Dance

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/22)
GR Gym
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/22)
Soccer Field 3
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/22)
Soccer Field A-3
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Sports & Rec. Softball

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/22)
SB Field 5,SB Field 2,SB Field 3,SB Field 4
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Band Practice

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/22)
BB Field 1 - Varsity,BB Court 3,BB Court 6,BB Court 1,BB Court 5,BB Court 2,BB Court 4
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - B.BBall AAU Parent Meeting

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM (on 08/22)
Clovis North Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - Girls Water Polo Parent Meeting

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM (on 08/22)
CNEC - various locations
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

GRI - Football Parent Meeting

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM (on 08/22)
Granite Ridge Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

KIT Comp Cheer Practice

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM (on 08/22)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

HF Class

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/22)
Dance Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details
Friday, August 23, 2019

CNHS - Senior Sunrise

6:00 AM - 7:00 AM (on 08/23)
Track
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - PSAT / PreAct Test Sales Through Counseling

7:30 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/23)
Counseling Center
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

REC - No Backpack Day

7:45 AM - 2:45 PM (on 08/23)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

REC - No Backpack Day

7:45 AM - 2:45 PM (on 08/23)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Boys Water Polo @ Arroyo Grande

8:00 AM - 8:00 PM (on 08/23)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Central Valley EL Network Meeting

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (on 08/23)
PLC 1
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - JV Boys Polo @ Sanger Tourney

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM (on 08/23)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - Var. Boys Polo @ Arroyo Grande Tourney

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM (on 08/23)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Coffee with the Princpal

8:00 AM - 8:30 AM (on 08/23)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

GVB @ CA Challenge Tournament

8:30 AM - 4:00 PM (on 08/23)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

ROAR to Success Day Upper Grades

8:30 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/23)
Garfield Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

RV Back to School Rally

8:30 AM - 8:45 AM (on 08/23)
Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Volunteer Info Due to PTC

8:30 AM - 3:15 PM (on 08/23)
Garfield Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Welcome Back Rally

8:45 AM - 9:45 AM (on 08/23)
Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Back to School Rally (Toy Story Theme)

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM (on 08/23)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Reagan Back to School Rally

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM (on 08/23)
Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CE - Back to School Assembly/Pack Pride Day

9:15 AM - 10:30 AM (on 08/23)
CEH East Gym
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - Varsity G. Tennis @ Stockdale / Garces

10:30 AM - 8:00 PM (on 08/23)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Ryb- Back to School Assembly@ CE - East Gym

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM (on 08/23)
CEH East Gym
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Back to School Rally/Rally Schedule

10:45 AM - 11:45 AM (on 08/23)
Football Stadium/Soccer Field 1
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Rally #1

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM (on 08/23)
South Gym
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CE - Wolfpack Week of Welcome

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM (on 08/23)
CEH Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - Food Fair

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (on 08/23)
CN Amphitheater
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Faith Club

12:00 PM - 12:45 PM (on 08/23)
Faculty Lounge
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Cheer Practice

1:00 PM - 5:30 PM (on 08/23)
South Gym Stage
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

ASI Pep & Cheer practice

1:15 PM - 5:00 PM (on 08/23)
Multipurpose Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Induction Team Meeting

1:30 PM - 4:00 PM (on 08/23)
PLC 10 - Office
Event Groups: PLC Calendar,District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fug Fitness Frenzy Rally

1:45 PM - 3:00 PM (on 08/23)
MPR Stage
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Back to School Rally

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM (on 08/23)
Miramonte Elementary
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Sports Practice

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM (on 08/23)
BB Court 5,Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CE - Girls Volleyball vs. Pitman HS - Turlock

3:00 PM - 7:30 PM (on 08/23)
CEH East Gym
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - Drama Show Call Backs

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM (on 08/23)
702 - CN Drama Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Fall Sports Practice

3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (on 08/23)
Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Girls Tennis @ SWYL vs TRAC

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM (on 08/23)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Girls Tennis JV @ Roosevelt

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM (on 08/23)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Sports Practice

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM (on 08/23)
Athletic Fields/Blacktop
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - 19-20 Home Football Games

4:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/23)
Veterans Memorial Stadium,Field House,BB Field 8 - JV must also request Soccer B6
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CE Football vs Lemoore @ Lamonica

4:30 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/23)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CE Football vs Lemoore @ Lamonica

4:30 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/23)
Girls Locker Room,Track Soccer Field,Merriman Varsity Baseball Field,Lamonica Stadium,Boys locker room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - Var. & JV Football vs. Pitman (Home / VMS)

4:30 PM - 7:30 PM (on 08/23)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CWHS v Central Catholic(Modesto)@Central Catholic

5:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/23)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM (on 08/23)
Soccer Field JV (Behind Portables)
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/23)
Soccer Field A-3
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Practice_CJSl/Crossfire

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/23)
Soccer Field 3
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - Band @ Football, Veterans Memorial Stadium

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/23)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details
Saturday, August 24, 2019

Sports & Rec. Softball

7:00 AM - 8:00 PM (on 08/24)
SB Field 5,SB Field 2,SB Field 3,SB Field 4
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Cross Country Pancake Run

7:30 AM - 12:00 PM (on 08/24)
All weather track
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Boys Water Polo @ Arroyo Grande

8:00 AM - 8:00 PM (on 08/24)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - Elementary Pep & Cheer Camp

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (on 08/24)
CN Large Gym
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - JV Boys Polo @ Sanger Tourney

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM (on 08/24)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - SAT offsite - (Location & Time TBA)

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (on 08/24)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CNHS - Var. Boys Polo @ Arroyo Grande Tourney

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM (on 08/24)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

CUSD Jr High Football Scrimmage

8:00 AM - 1:00 PM (on 08/24)
Lamonica Stadium
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Girls Water Polo Scrimmages

8:00 AM - 8:00 PM (on 08/24)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

SAT Test

8:00 AM - 1:30 PM (on 08/24)
Multipurpose Room,CWH J2,CWH P13,CWH P14,CWH Library
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Cheer Camp - All Teams - at Clovis North Gym

8:30 AM - 3:00 PM (on 08/24)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

GVB @ CA Challenge Tournament

8:30 AM - 4:00 PM (on 08/24)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

HF Class

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM (on 08/24)
Dance Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

KIT 7th Football @ Buchanan

8:30 AM - 11:00 AM (on 08/24)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

KIT 8th Football @ Central

8:30 AM - 11:00 AM (on 08/24)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

7th Gr. Football @ BHS

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM (on 08/24)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

7th Grade Football @ CIAL Scrimmage - BHS Stadium

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM (on 08/24)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

8th Gr. Football @ Central

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM (on 08/24)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

8th Grade Football @ CIAL Scrimmages - Koligian

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM (on 08/24)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Cheer Practice

9:00 AM - 1:30 PM (on 08/24)
South Gym Stage
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Girls Fastpitch Softball Practice

9:00 AM - 7:00 PM (on 08/24)
SB JV Field at Tice Park
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Marching Band Practice

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM (on 08/24)
Wrenwood Field #3,Track/Track Infield,Wrenwood t Field 2,Wrenwood Field #1
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Marching Band Practice

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM (on 08/24)
E01,N21
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Folklorico Practice

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (on 08/24)
Dance Room
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

FB Meetings

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM (on 08/24)
Lecture Hall
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Football Team Meals

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM (on 08/24)
Cafeteria
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Girls Water Polo Away Games

3:30 PM - 8:30 PM (on 08/24)
AWAY
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Clovis Tennis USTA play

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM (on 08/24)
Tennis court 7,Tennis court 8,Tennis court 10,Tennis court 12,Tennis court 9,Tennis court 11
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Football Var vs Narbonne Harbor City

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM (on 08/24)
Veterans Memorial Stadium
Event Groups: District Master (ALL LOCATIONS)
More Details

Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit

Buchanan Area Schools

Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods

Clovis High Area Schools

Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary

Clovis West Area Schools

Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak

Clovis North Area Schools

Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View

Clovis East Area Schools

Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary

More Schools

CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor